Login:  
    
    
U16_Tier1
2017-18 Roster
 # First Last Pos Date of Birth Ht Wt High School Hometown, State
1 John Day G 11/22/1999 5'11" 170 BB&N North Reading, MA
2 Olle Akermark D 05/22/2000 6'3" 217 The Governor's Academy Tampa, FL
3 Anthony Santosusso D 02/06/2000 5'10" 170 Arlington High School Arlington, MA
4 Max McKay D 11/03/1999 5'11" 175 BB&N Lynnfield, MA
5 Alex Grade D 08/17/1999 6'1" 180 The Governor's Academy Falmouth, ME
6 Jordan Perez D 01/11/1999 5'9" 155 Canterbury Haverhill, MA
9 Robbie Fromm-Delorme F 03/02/2002 6'0" 160 The Govenor's Academy Richmond, BC, Canada
10 Brandon Reilly F 07/16/2001 5'11" 175 Phillips Andover Rhode Island
11 Christian DiMeglio F 09/21/2000 5'9" 165 Pingree Danvers, MA
12 Alex Duncan F 09/12/2000 6'3" 191 The Governor's Academy  Andover, MA
16 Brett Moccia F 08/29/1999 5'8" 155 The Governor's Academy Lake Forest, IL
17 Dylan Arnold F 09/20/1999 5'8" 165 Austin Prep Wilmington, MA
18 Jack Rockhold F 11/30/1999 6'0" 170 Winchester High School Winchester, MA
19 Mitch McKay F 08/02/2001 6'2" 180 BB&N Lynnfield, MA
22 Richie Lyons F 02/08/1999 6'0" 180 Austin Prep Bedford, MA
30 Casen Janko G 04/19/2001 5'11" 180 Matignon Stoneham, MA
Schedule Update
-The full season schedule will be released by Sept. 12th.

-The weekend of Sept. 10 is closed weekend for the E9 Prep league.

-All Warrior Midget teams will playing in the Rifles Invitational the weekend of Sept. 15th.

Head Coach

Andrew Andricopoulos
aandricopoulos@jrwarriors.com
Andrew's Bio
U18 Showcase
Teams W L T PTS
 Yale  4  1  0  8
 Rifles  5  2  0  10
 Avalanche  5  2  0  10
 River Rats  3  2  0  6
 Warriors  3  3  2  8
 Wizards  2  2  4  8
 95 Giants  1  4  1  3
 Advantage  0  6  1  1
 

Upcoming Schedule

Wed. 10/18
 9:00 PM  Haverhill - Blue  Practice
Thu. 10/19
 9:05 PM  Haverhill - Gold  Practice
Sat. 10/21
 3:55 PM  Lawrence  vs NH Avalanche - U18
Sun. 10/22
 1:00 PM  Olympia 1  vs Springfield Rifles - U18
Wed. 10/25
 9:00 PM  Haverhill - Blue  Practice
Thu. 10/26
 9:05 PM  Haverhill - Gold  Practice
Sun. 10/29
 1:30 PM  Edge Upper  at Boston Advantage - U18
Wed. 11/01
 9:00 PM  Haverhill - Blue  Practice
 

Schedule


Roster

 First Name  Last Name
 Olle  Aakermark
 Dylan  Arnold
 John  Day
 Alexander  Duncan
 Robert  Fromm-Delorme
 Alexander  Grade
 Casen  Janko
 Richard  Lyons
 Maxwell  McKay
 Mitchell  McKay
 Brett  Moccia
 Jordan  Perez
 Brandon  Reilly
 Jack  Rockhold
 Anthony  Santosuosso